City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Dhamangaon Railway 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
NH53 239 km, 2 h 39 min
Sakoli 239 km 2:39 2 h 39 min 19.1 L
NH53 111 km, 1 h 06 min, Maharashtra - Chhattisgarh
Rajnandgaon 350 km 3:46 3 h 46 min 28.0 L
NH53 29 km, 20 min
Durg 379 km 4:06 4 h 06 min 30.3 L
NH53 12 km, 09 min
Bhilai 391 km 4:15 4 h 15 min 31.3 L
NH53 30 km, 18 min
Raipur 421 km 4:33 4 h 33 min 33.7 L
NH53 295 km, 3 h 02 min, Chhattisgarh - Odisha
Gaurpali 715 km 7:36 7 h 36 min 57.2 L
NH49 408 km, 4 h 04 min, Odisha - West Bengal
Kharagpur 1,123 km 11:40 11 h 40 min 89.8 L
NH16 62 km, 37 min
Kolaghat 1,185 km 12:17 12 h 17 min 94.8 L
NH16 NH12 77 km, 47 min
New Barrakpore 1,262 km 13:05 13 h 05 min 101.0 L
NH112 N 706 146 km, 1 h 31 min, India - Bangladesh
Magura 1,408 km 14:36 14 h 36 min 112.6 L
N 7 N 5 132 km, 1 h 19 min, Khulna Division - Dhaka Division
Dhamrai 1,540 km 15:56 15 h 56 min 123.2 L
N 5 27 km, 25 min
Tongi 1,567 km 16:21 16 h 21 min 125.4 L
R 301 N 2 108 km, 1 h 18 min, Dhaka Division - Sylhet Division
Madhabpur 1,675 km 17:39 17 h 39 min 134.0 L
N 2 120 km, 1 h 12 min
Sylhet 1,795 km 18:51 18 h 51 min 143.6 L
NH37 83 km, 1 h 06 min, Bangladesh - India
Panchgram 1,879 km 19:58 19 h 58 min 150.3 L
NH6 23 km, 13 min
Hailakandi 1,902 km 20:12 20 h 12 min 152.2 L
Point Distance Time Fuel
Dhamangaon Railway 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
SH237 SH243 31 km, 30 min
Pulgaon 31 km 0:30 30 min 2.5 L
NH347A 33 km, 21 min
Wardha 64 km 0:52 52 min 5.1 L
NH361 9 km, 06 min
Pavnar 73 km 0:59 59 min 5.8 L
NH361 7 km, 04 min
Sailu 80 km 1:03 1 h 03 min 6.4 L
NH361 9 km, 05 min
Kelzar 89 km 1:08 1 h 08 min 7.1 L
NH361 25 km, 15 min
Butibori 114 km 1:24 1 h 24 min 9.1 L
NH44 7 km, 04 min
Gumgaon 122 km 1:28 1 h 28 min 9.8 L
NH44 NH53 50 km, 30 min
Mauda 172 km 1:58 1 h 58 min 13.8 L
NH53 3 km, 01 min
Lapaka 174 km 2:00 2 h 00 min 13.9 L
NH53 3 km, 01 min
Marodi 177 km 2:02 2 h 02 min 14.2 L
NH53 1 km, 00 min
Singori 179 km 2:03 2 h 03 min 14.3 L
NH53 2 km, 01 min
Borgaon 181 km 2:04 2 h 04 min 14.5 L
NH53 2 km, 00 min
Mahadula 183 km 2:05 2 h 05 min 14.6 L
NH53 16 km, 09 min
Bhandara 198 km 2:14 2 h 14 min 15.8 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Kardha 202 km 2:16 2 h 16 min 16.2 L
NH53 18 km, 10 min
Lakhni 220 km 2:27 2 h 27 min 17.6 L
NH53 19 km, 11 min
Sakoli 239 km 2:39 2 h 39 min 19.1 L
NH53 39 km, 23 min
Deori 278 km 3:02 3 h 02 min 22.2 L
NH53 37 km, 22 min, Maharashtra - Chhattisgarh
Chichola 315 km 3:24 3 h 24 min 25.2 L
NH53 31 km, 18 min
Pendri 346 km 3:42 3 h 42 min 27.7 L
NH53 5 km, 02 min
Rajnandgaon 350 km 3:45 3 h 45 min 28.0 L
NH53 13 km, 07 min
Somni 363 km 3:53 3 h 53 min 29.0 L
NH53 16 km, 12 min
Durg 379 km 4:05 4 h 05 min 30.3 L
NH53 12 km, 09 min
Bhilai 391 km 4:15 4 h 15 min 31.3 L
NH53 16 km, 09 min
Kumhari 406 km 4:24 4 h 24 min 32.5 L
NH53 14 km, 08 min
Raipur 421 km 4:33 4 h 33 min 33.7 L
NH53 36 km, 22 min
Arang 457 km 4:56 4 h 56 min 36.6 L
NH53 19 km, 12 min
Tumgaon 476 km 5:09 5 h 09 min 38.1 L
NH53 45 km, 26 min
Pithora 521 km 5:36 5 h 36 min 41.7 L
NH53 36 km, 21 min
Basna 557 km 5:58 5 h 58 min 44.6 L
NH53 20 km, 12 min
Saraipali 577 km 6:10 6 h 10 min 46.2 L
NH53 43 km, 27 min, Chhattisgarh - Odisha
Sohela 620 km 6:38 6 h 38 min 49.6 L
NH53 23 km, 13 min
Chandrapur 643 km 6:51 6 h 51 min 51.4 L
NH53 17 km, 09 min
Attabira 659 km 7:01 7 h 01 min 52.7 L
NH53 35 km, 21 min
Sambalpur 694 km 7:22 7 h 22 min 55.5 L
NH53 14 km, 08 min
Jayantpur 708 km 7:31 7 h 31 min 56.6 L
NH53 7 km, 04 min
Gaurpali 715 km 7:35 7 h 35 min 57.2 L
NH53 6 km, 03 min
Kadlipal 722 km 7:39 7 h 39 min 57.8 L
NH53 9 km, 05 min
Badrama 731 km 7:44 7 h 44 min 58.5 L
NH53 13 km, 08 min
Jamunkira 744 km 7:52 7 h 52 min 59.5 L
NH53 6 km, 03 min
Tikilpada 750 km 7:56 7 h 56 min 60.0 L
NH53 13 km, 07 min
Kapasira 763 km 8:03 8 h 03 min 61.0 L
NH53 7 km, 04 min
Chandikhol 769 km 8:07 8 h 07 min 61.5 L
NH49 13 km, 08 min
Deogarh 783 km 8:15 8 h 15 min 62.6 L
NH49 8 km, 04 min
Kalamati 790 km 8:20 8 h 20 min 63.2 L
NH49 6 km, 03 min
Basaloi 796 km 8:23 8 h 23 min 63.7 L
NH49 4 km, 02 min
Balam 800 km 8:26 8 h 26 min 64.0 L
NH49 16 km, 09 min
Barakot 816 km 8:35 8 h 35 min 65.3 L
NH49 10 km, 05 min
Bamparda 826 km 8:41 8 h 41 min 66.1 L
NH49 12 km, 07 min
Pal Lahara 838 km 8:48 8 h 48 min 67.0 L
NH49 52 km, 30 min
Kuanr 890 km 9:19 9 h 19 min 71.2 L
NH49 19 km, 11 min
Kendujhargarh 908 km 9:31 9 h 31 min 72.6 L
NH49 22 km, 13 min
Chilida 930 km 9:44 9 h 44 min 74.4 L
NH49 5 km, 03 min
Turumunga 936 km 9:47 9 h 47 min 74.9 L
NH49 4 km, 02 min
Rugudi 940 km 9:49 9 h 49 min 75.2 L
NH49 11 km, 06 min
Khichina 951 km 9:56 9 h 56 min 76.1 L
NH49 26 km, 15 min
Joshipur 976 km 10:11 10 h 11 min 78.1 L
NH49 39 km, 23 min
Bisoi 1,015 km 10:35 10 h 35 min 81.2 L
NH49 29 km, 17 min
Jharpokharia 1,045 km 10:52 10 h 52 min 83.6 L
NH18 15 km, 09 min, Odisha - Jharkhand
Baharagora 1,060 km 11:01 11 h 01 min 84.8 L
NH49 63 km, 38 min, Jharkhand - West Bengal
Kharagpur 1,123 km 11:39 11 h 39 min 89.8 L
NH49 8 km, 04 min
Rupnarayanpur 1,131 km 11:44 11 h 44 min 90.5 L
NH16 23 km, 13 min
Debra 1,153 km 11:57 11 h 57 min 92.2 L
NH16 16 km, 09 min
Panskura 1,170 km 12:07 12 h 07 min 93.6 L
NH16 15 km, 09 min
Kolaghat 1,185 km 12:16 12 h 16 min 94.8 L
NH16 13 km, 07 min
Bagnan 1,198 km 12:24 12 h 24 min 95.8 L
NH16 13 km, 07 min
Uluberiya 1,211 km 12:32 12 h 32 min 96.9 L
NH16 NH12 33 km, 20 min
Dankuni 1,244 km 12:52 12 h 52 min 99.5 L
NH12 5 km, 03 min
Dunlop 1,249 km 12:56 12 h 56 min 99.9 L
NH12 4 km, 02 min
North Dumdum 1,253 km 12:58 12 h 58 min 100.2 L
NH12 3 km, 01 min
Pratapgarh 1,256 km 13:00 13 h 00 min 100.5 L
NH12 6 km, 03 min
New Barrakpore 1,262 km 13:03 13 h 03 min 101.0 L
NH12 6 km, 04 min
Barasat 1,268 km 13:08 13 h 08 min 101.4 L
NH112 39 km, 24 min
Habra 1,307 km 13:32 13 h 32 min 104.6 L
NH112 5 km, 02 min
Gaighata 1,312 km 13:35 13 h 35 min 105.0 L
NH112 8 km, 04 min
Bangaon 1,320 km 13:40 13 h 40 min 105.6 L
NH112 5 km, 02 min
Haridaspur 1,325 km 13:43 13 h 43 min 106.0 L
N 706 4 km, 02 min, India - Bangladesh
Benapole 1,329 km 13:45 13 h 45 min 106.3 L
N 706 21 km, 12 min
jhikargacha 1,350 km 13:58 13 h 58 min 108.0 L
N 706 14 km, 09 min
Jessore 1,364 km 14:07 14 h 07 min 109.1 L
35 km, 22 min
Maghi 1,399 km 14:29 14 h 29 min 111.9 L
N702 9 km, 05 min
Magura 1,408 km 14:35 14 h 35 min 112.6 L
N7 9 km, 05 min
Kasundi 1,417 km 14:40 14 h 40 min 113.4 L
N7 N 7 8 km, 04 min, Khulna Division - Dhaka Division
Kamarkhali 1,425 km 14:45 14 h 45 min 114.0 L
N 7 5 km, 02 min
Bagat 1,429 km 14:47 14 h 47 min 114.3 L
N 7 4 km, 02 min
Madhukhali 1,433 km 14:50 14 h 50 min 114.6 L
N 7 23 km, 13 min
Faridpur 1,456 km 15:03 15 h 03 min 116.5 L
6 km, 03 min
Majchar 1,462 km 15:07 15 h 07 min 117.0 L
12 km, 07 min
Khankhanapur 1,474 km 15:14 15 h 14 min 117.9 L
11 km, 06 min
Daulatdia 1,485 km 15:21 15 h 21 min 118.8 L
5 km, 03 min
Arua 1,489 km 15:24 15 h 24 min 119.1 L
N 5 5 km, 03 min
Shibalaya 1,495 km 15:27 15 h 27 min 119.6 L
N 5 6 km, 03 min
Mohadebpur 1,501 km 15:31 15 h 31 min 120.1 L
N 5 8 km, 04 min
Baniajuri 1,509 km 15:36 15 h 36 min 120.7 L
N 5 7 km, 04 min
Manikgonj 1,516 km 15:40 15 h 40 min 121.3 L
N 5 5 km, 02 min
Jaigir 1,521 km 15:43 15 h 43 min 121.7 L
N 5 4 km, 02 min
Dhankora 1,525 km 15:45 15 h 45 min 122.0 L
N 5 6 km, 03 min
SriramPur 1,531 km 15:49 15 h 49 min 122.5 L
N 5 3 km, 01 min
Kalampur 1,534 km 15:50 15 h 50 min 122.7 L
N 5 4 km, 02 min
Joypura 1,538 km 15:53 15 h 53 min 123.0 L
N 5 1 km, 00 min
Dhamrai 1,540 km 15:54 15 h 54 min 123.2 L
N 5 2 km, 00 min
Dhulivita 1,541 km 15:55 15 h 55 min 123.3 L
N 5 2 km, 01 min
Islampur 1,543 km 15:56 15 h 56 min 123.4 L
N 5 3 km, 02 min
Nobinagar 1,546 km 15:59 15 h 59 min 123.7 L
N 5 10 km, 08 min
Ashulia 1,555 km 16:08 16 h 08 min 124.4 L
N 302 8 km, 08 min
Uttara 1,564 km 16:16 16 h 16 min 125.1 L
3 km, 02 min
Tongi 1,567 km 16:19 16 h 19 min 125.4 L
R 301 18 km, 18 min
Kaliganj 1,585 km 16:37 16 h 37 min 126.8 L
R 301 16 km, 14 min
Narsingdi 1,602 km 16:52 16 h 52 min 128.2 L
N 2 20 km, 12 min
Raipura 1,622 km 17:04 17 h 04 min 129.8 L
N 2 16 km, 10 min
Bhairab Bazar 1,638 km 17:15 17 h 15 min 131.0 L
N 2 4 km, 02 min, Dhaka Division - Chittagong Division
Ashuganj Bazar 1,643 km 17:17 17 h 17 min 131.4 L
N 2 18 km, 11 min
Shahbazpur Town 1,661 km 17:29 17 h 29 min 132.9 L
N 2 14 km, 08 min, Chittagong Division - Sylhet Division
Madhabpur 1,675 km 17:37 17 h 37 min 134.0 L
N 2 31 km, 18 min
Shaistaganj 1,706 km 17:55 17 h 55 min 136.5 L
N 2 55 km, 32 min
Sadipur 1,761 km 18:28 18 h 28 min 140.9 L
N 2 35 km, 20 min
Sylhet 1,795 km 18:49 18 h 49 min 143.6 L
15 km, 14 min
Golapgong 1,811 km 19:04 19 h 04 min 144.9 L
18 km, 18 min
Charkhai 1,829 km 19:22 19 h 22 min 146.3 L
NH37 22 km, 16 min, Bangladesh - India
Karimganj 1,851 km 19:39 19 h 39 min 148.1 L
NH37 14 km, 08 min, India - Bangladesh
Zakiganj 1,865 km 19:48 19 h 48 min 149.2 L
NH37 8 km, 04 min, Bangladesh - India
Badarpur 1,873 km 19:53 19 h 53 min 149.8 L
NH37 6 km, 03 min
Panchgram 1,879 km 19:56 19 h 56 min 150.3 L
NH6 23 km, 13 min
Hailakandi 1,902 km 20:10 20 h 10 min 152.2 L

Distance from Dhamangaon Railway to Hailakandi by car

The distance between Dhamangaon Railway and Hailakandi is 1,902 kilometers by road including 1,736 kilometers on motorways. Distance from Dhamangaon Railway to Hailakandi by car takes approximately 20 hours and 10 minutes.

The distance between Dhamangaon Railway and Hailakandi is ranked 778th in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Dhamangaon Railway to Hailakandi is approximately 20 hours and 10 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Dhamangaon Railway to Hailakandi through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Dhamangaon Railway to Hailakandi through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Dhamangaon Railway from Hailakandi, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Reverse route: from Hailakandi to Dhamangaon Railway.
Have any questions? Contact us!