City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Dhamangaon Railway 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
SH199 53 km, 51 min
Badnera 53 km 0:51 51 min 4.2 L
NH53 69 km, 42 min
Borgaon Manju 121 km 1:33 1 h 33 min 9.7 L
NH53 13 km, 07 min
Akola 134 km 1:41 1 h 41 min 10.7 L
NH53 55 km, 33 min
Khamgaon 189 km 2:15 2 h 15 min 15.1 L
NH53 47 km, 29 min
Malkapur 236 km 2:44 2 h 44 min 18.9 L
NH53 74 km, 44 min
Nashirabad 310 km 3:28 3 h 28 min 24.8 L
NH53 11 km, 06 min
Jalgaon 321 km 3:35 3 h 35 min 25.7 L
NH53 30 km, 18 min
Erandol 351 km 3:53 3 h 53 min 28.1 L
NH53 60 km, 36 min
Dhule 411 km 4:29 4 h 29 min 32.9 L
NH53 53 km, 31 min
Sakri 464 km 5:00 5 h 00 min 37.1 L
NH53 113 km, 1 h 16 min, Maharashtra - Gujarat
Vyara 576 km 6:17 6 h 17 min 46.1 L
NH53 19 km, 16 min
Valod 595 km 6:33 6 h 33 min 47.6 L
Point Distance Time Fuel
Dhamangaon Railway 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
SH199 23 km, 22 min
Chandur 23 km 0:22 22 min 1.8 L
SH199 30 km, 28 min
Badnera 53 km 0:51 51 min 4.2 L
NH53 43 km, 26 min
Murtijapur 96 km 1:18 1 h 18 min 7.7 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Sonuri 100 km 1:20 1 h 20 min 8.0 L
NH53 3 km, 01 min
Anbhora 103 km 1:22 1 h 22 min 8.2 L
NH53 8 km, 04 min
Katepurana 111 km 1:27 1 h 27 min 8.9 L
NH53 11 km, 06 min
Borgaon Manju 121 km 1:33 1 h 33 min 9.7 L
NH53 13 km, 07 min
Akola 134 km 1:41 1 h 41 min 10.7 L
NH53 7 km, 04 min
Chandur 141 km 1:45 1 h 45 min 11.3 L
NH53 24 km, 14 min
Balapur 165 km 1:59 1 h 59 min 13.2 L
NH53 24 km, 15 min
Khamgaon 189 km 2:14 2 h 14 min 15.1 L
NH53 13 km, 08 min
Sujatpur 202 km 2:23 2 h 23 min 16.2 L
NH53 2 km, 01 min
Amsari 203 km 2:24 2 h 24 min 16.2 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Nandura 208 km 2:27 2 h 27 min 16.6 L
NH53 7 km, 03 min
Wadi 214 km 2:31 2 h 31 min 17.1 L
NH53 2 km, 00 min
Dahiwadi 216 km 2:32 2 h 32 min 17.3 L
NH53 2 km, 00 min
Kolasar 217 km 2:33 2 h 33 min 17.4 L
NH53 6 km, 03 min
Wadner Bholji 223 km 2:36 2 h 36 min 17.8 L
NH53 13 km, 07 min
Malkapur 236 km 2:44 2 h 44 min 18.9 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Dharangaon 240 km 2:46 2 h 46 min 19.2 L
NH53 6 km, 03 min
Dasarkhed 246 km 2:50 2 h 50 min 19.7 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Ranthan 250 km 2:52 2 h 52 min 20.0 L
NH53 29 km, 17 min
Varangaon 279 km 3:10 3 h 10 min 22.3 L
NH53 16 km, 09 min
Bhusawal 295 km 3:19 3 h 19 min 23.6 L
NH53 15 km, 09 min
Nashirabad 310 km 3:28 3 h 28 min 24.8 L
NH53 11 km, 06 min
Jalgaon 321 km 3:34 3 h 34 min 25.7 L
NH53 30 km, 18 min
Erandol 351 km 3:52 3 h 52 min 28.1 L
NH53 16 km, 09 min
Mhasvad 367 km 4:02 4 h 02 min 29.4 L
NH53 7 km, 04 min
Parola 375 km 4:07 4 h 07 min 30.0 L
NH53 18 km, 10 min
Mukti 393 km 4:17 4 h 17 min 31.4 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Kasvihir 397 km 4:20 4 h 20 min 31.8 L
NH53 2 km, 01 min
Ajang 399 km 4:21 4 h 21 min 31.9 L
NH53 6 km, 03 min
Fagne 405 km 4:25 4 h 25 min 32.4 L
NH53 6 km, 03 min
Dhule 411 km 4:28 4 h 28 min 32.9 L
NH53 11 km, 06 min
War 422 km 4:35 4 h 35 min 33.8 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Khede 425 km 4:37 4 h 37 min 34.0 L
NH53 5 km, 03 min
Kusumbe 430 km 4:40 4 h 40 min 34.4 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Aklad 434 km 4:42 4 h 42 min 34.7 L
NH53 3 km, 01 min
Mahal Raiwat 437 km 4:44 4 h 44 min 35.0 L
NH53 3 km, 01 min
Ner 440 km 4:46 4 h 46 min 35.2 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Bhadane 444 km 4:48 4 h 48 min 35.5 L
NH53 2 km, 01 min
Chinchkhede 446 km 4:49 4 h 49 min 35.7 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Ichchhapur 450 km 4:52 4 h 52 min 36.0 L
NH53 5 km, 02 min
Gangapur 454 km 4:54 4 h 54 min 36.3 L
NH53 4 km, 02 min
Shewali 459 km 4:57 4 h 57 min 36.7 L
NH53 5 km, 02 min
Sakri 464 km 5:00 5 h 00 min 37.1 L
NH53 7 km, 04 min
Chadwel 471 km 5:04 5 h 04 min 37.7 L
NH53 2 km, 00 min
Surpan 473 km 5:05 5 h 05 min 37.8 L
NH53 2 km, 01 min
Ghodade 474 km 5:06 5 h 06 min 37.9 L
NH53 2 km, 01 min
Kirwada 477 km 5:08 5 h 08 min 38.2 L
NH53 2 km, 01 min
Bhondgaon 479 km 5:09 5 h 09 min 38.3 L
NH53 3 km, 01 min
Dahivel 482 km 5:11 5 h 11 min 38.6 L
NH53 3 km, 01 min
Malangaon 486 km 5:13 5 h 13 min 38.9 L
NH53 12 km, 07 min
Morkaranje 498 km 5:20 5 h 20 min 39.8 L
NH53 3 km, 01 min
Nimbarde 501 km 5:22 5 h 22 min 40.1 L
NH53 7 km, 04 min
Visarwadi 508 km 5:26 5 h 26 min 40.6 L
NH53 7 km, 04 min
Chinchapada 515 km 5:30 5 h 30 min 41.2 L
NH53 7 km, 04 min
Raigan 522 km 5:35 5 h 35 min 41.8 L
NH53 6 km, 04 min
Navapur 528 km 5:39 5 h 39 min 42.2 L
MDR67 6 km, 05 min, Maharashtra - Gujarat
Gadat 534 km 5:44 5 h 44 min 42.7 L
MDR67 NH53 24 km, 19 min
Songadh 558 km 6:03 6 h 03 min 44.6 L
NH53 18 km, 12 min
Vyara 576 km 6:16 6 h 16 min 46.1 L
NH53 12 km, 10 min
Bajipura- piplifaliya 589 km 6:26 6 h 26 min 47.1 L
SH5 7 km, 06 min
Valod 595 km 6:32 6 h 32 min 47.6 L

Distance from Dhamangaon Railway to Valod by car

The distance between Dhamangaon Railway and Valod is 595 kilometers by road including 504 kilometers on motorways. Distance from Dhamangaon Railway to Valod by car takes approximately 6 hours and 32 minutes.

The distance between Dhamangaon Railway and Valod is ranked 1,188th in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Dhamangaon Railway to Valod is approximately 6 hours and 32 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Dhamangaon Railway to Valod through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Dhamangaon Railway to Valod through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Dhamangaon Railway from Valod, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Reverse route: from Valod to Dhamangaon Railway.
Have any questions? Contact us!